Is Member's Mark Firecracker Shrimp Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Breaded Shrimp: Shrimp, Modified Corn Starch, Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour (flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Vegetable Oil (canola Oil Or Soybean Oil), Soy Sauce (water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt, Sodium Benzoate [preservative]), Enriched Wheat Flour (flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Modified Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Corn Syrup, White Corn Flour, Potato Starch, Corn Cereal, Salt, Palm Oil, Sugar, Yeast, Methyl Cellulose, Sodium Tripolyphosphate (to Retain Moisture), Leavening (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Natural Flavors, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (color), Paprika (color), Citric Acid, Turmeric (color), Creamy Sriracha Sauce: Water, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Vinegar, Salted Egg Yolk, Honey, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Eggs, Sriracha Sauce (red Jalapenos, Aged Cayenne Peppers, Sugar, Salt, Garlic, Vinegar, Water, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor), Spices, Gum Arabic, Pepper Sauce (aged Red Cayenne Peppers, Vinegar, Salt, Natural Flavor, Garlic), Dehydrated Garlic, Garlic Powder, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Red Bell Pepper, Natural Flavor, Paprika Oleoresin (color) Contains Eggs, Shrimp, Wheat and Soy.

Check Member's Mark Firecracker Shrimp against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlicky
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepDippingSnacking
Tree Nut Free? Member's Mark Firecracker Shrimp | Spoonful