Is Member's Mark Freeze Dried Strawberry Slices Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Freeze-dried strawberry slices deliver concentrated sweet-tart fruit flavor and an airy, crunchy texture that quickly softens when rehydrated. Commonly eaten straight, used as cereal or yogurt toppings, baking or trail-mix additions, and smoothie ingredients. Reviewers note strong flavor and value and convenience, occasional broken pieces, and variable crispness over time.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Freeze Dried Strawberries.

Check Member's Mark Freeze Dried Strawberry Slices against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Fruit · Dried, Slice

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingGarnishingTopping