Is Member's Mark Granulated Garlic Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Granulated form delivers a concentrated savory aroma and assertive, slightly toasted flavor with a dry, free‑flowing granular texture that blends evenly into seasonings. Commonly stirred into sauces, rubs, dressings, marinades and roasted vegetables. Reviews note consistent grind and value, while some users cite reduced freshness versus fresh and occasional clumping.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dehydrated Garlic.

Check Member's Mark Granulated Garlic against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Granule

Flavor
Garlicky
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGarnishingTopping