Is Member's Mark Homestyle Coleslaw Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • egg yolks

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cabbage, Sugar, Mayonnaise (soybean Oil, Water, Egg Yolks (egg Yolks, Salt), Vinegar, Salt, Carrots, Vinegar, Soybean Oil, Onion, Red Bell Pepper, Salt, Ascorbic Acid (preservative), Sodium Erythorbate (preservative), Citric Acid, Modified Corn Starch, Sodium Benzoate (preservative), Celery Seed, White Pepper, Dehydrated Parsley, Potato Starch, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Celery Seed, White Pepper, Dehydrated Parsley. Contains Eggs.

Check Member's Mark Homestyle Coleslaw against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Whole

Flavor
SweetTangyAcidicSavory
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladSandwich