Is Member's Mark Italian Style Beef Meatballs Dairy Free?

Description
Seasoned meatballs present a savory, herbed profile with a firm exterior and tender, slightly coarse interior. Commonly used in pasta dishes, sandwiches, soups, and as party appetizers, they heat and generally hold texture well. Customer feedback highlights convenience and consistent sizing, with occasional notes of uneven moisture after reheating reported.
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized part-skim sheep's milk
- milk
- pecorino romano cheese made from sheep's milk
pasteurized part-skim sheep's milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Seasoned meatballs present a savory, herbed profile with a firm exterior and tender, slightly coarse interior. Commonly used in pasta dishes, sandwiches, soups, and as party appetizers, they heat and generally hold texture well. Customer feedback highlights convenience and consistent sizing, with occasional notes of uneven moisture after reheating reported.
Ingredients
BEEF, WATER, TEXTURED SOY FLOUR, ONIONS, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE MADE FROM SHEEP'S MILK (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM SHEEP'S MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), SPICES, SUGAR, SODIUM POLYPHOSPHATE, COLOR ADDED, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, BLACK PEPPER, WHITE PEPPER, CANOLA OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, PARSLEY FLAKES, DRIED RED BELL PEPPERS, GRILL FLAVOR (FROM SUNFLOWER OIL), YEAST EXTRACT, TURMERIC OLEORESIN COLOR. CONTAINS MILK, SOY.
Check Member's Mark Italian Style Beef Meatballs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Member's Mark Italian Style Beef Meatballs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
Trader Joe's Sweet Italian Style Chicken Sausage
Armour Pepperoni Italian Style - 6 Oz
About this product
Meat · Frozen, Piece


