Is Member's Mark Melatonin Gummies Strawberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tapioca Syrup, Sugar, Purified Water. Contains <2% Of Carnauba Wax, Citric Acid, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Melatonin, Natural Flavor, Pectin, Purple Carrot Juice Concentrate (color), Sodium Citrate, Sunflower Seed Oil. This product is manufactured on shared equipment with milk, fish, soy, and tree nut-containing products.
Check Member's Mark Melatonin Gummies Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Member's Mark Melatonin Gummies Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


