Is Member's Mark Milk Chocolate Covered Almonds Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- milk
- milk chocolate
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Nonfat Milk, Milkfat, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin [emulsifier], Natural Vanilla Flavor), Almonds, Contains Less Than 2% Of Tapioca Dextrin, Sugar, Confectioner's Glaze. Contains Milk, Soy. May contain traces of Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Macadamia Nuts, Pecans, Pistachios, Walnuts, Peanuts, Wheat.
Check Member's Mark Milk Chocolate Covered Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Member's Mark Milk Chocolate Covered Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Vanilla 30 Calories - 64 Fl. Oz.
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


