Is Member's Mark Milk Chocolate Soft Sea Salt Caramels Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Caramel (corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (milk, Sugar), Sugar, Heavy Cream (cream, Carrageenan, Mono- And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Polysorbate 80), Butter (cream, Salt), Brown Sugar (sugar, Invert Sugar, Molasses), Invert Sugar, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin), Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Nonfat Milk, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Flavor), Sea Salt. Contains: Milk, Soy. May Contain Traces Of Almond, Cashew, Coconut, Hazelnut, Macadamia Nut, Pecan, Pistachio, Peanuts, Wheat.
Check Member's Mark Milk Chocolate Soft Sea Salt Caramels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Member's Mark Milk Chocolate Soft Sea Salt Caramels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


