Is Member's Mark Mini Cookie Thins Sea Salt Caramel Flavored Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil And Palm Oil Fractions, Eggs, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Sugarcane Molasses, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin. Contains Eggs, Wheat and Soy.

Check Member's Mark Mini Cookie Thins Sea Salt Caramel Flavored against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee