Is Member's Mark Monterey Jack Shredded Cheese With Hatch Green Chiles, Monterey Jack With Hatch Green Chiles Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH HATCH GREEN CHILES (PASTEURIZED MILK, HATCH GREEN CHILES, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), POTATO STARCH ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING, NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).
Check Member's Mark Monterey Jack Shredded Cheese With Hatch Green Chiles, Monterey Jack With Hatch Green Chiles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Member's Mark Monterey Jack Shredded Cheese With Hatch Green Chiles, Monterey Jack With Hatch Green Chiles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Cheese · Flake
Flavor
SavoryMild
Texture
CreamySoftOily
Commonly used for
CookingToppingGarnishingMeal Prep


