Is Members Mark Muffin Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy bean ol
- soy lecit hin
- soybean oil
- salt sodum stearoyllaciylate soy lecit hin
- soy lect hin
- eglic acd eggs soybean oilsemisweet chocolate cmp sugar unsweetened chocolate dextbose cocoa butt er soy lecit hin
soy bean ol
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
member's markm 228666 605982 processed on best if ueed by sep 13, 21 unit price s1, 08/b sep 18, 21 net ht, 51 oz 3 b 3 oz $5,98 t ime processed 0104 pm total price ingredient s: chocolate muffn: sugar enricned wheat tlour blached lour, nacn po thamine mononit rate pboflav, eglic acd eggs soybean oilsemisweet chocolate cmp sugar unsweetened chocolate dextbose cocoa butt er soy lecit hin, arthical fiavor, cocoa droes (gugar hy drogenated palm kernec acoconut , pal or cocda processedw it halkal cet cocoa powder whey, soy lect hin, art#l lavofoo0 starch mode ird, contains 2x o# lessor t s caramel color, cocoa processed with alkall leave akng soda, monocal ium phosphate sool aluminum phosphiatd, mono adigly cerees,natural , art#kal flavor, preservaines (potassun soenate sooum propionatd,propylene gycoolmomo a diesters of fatty acids, red4d, salt sodum stearoyllaciylate soy lecit hin, whey, xanthangun banana nut muffin: sugar, enriched w heat flour bleached (flour, na cin, iron, thamine mononit rate rboflavin,folicacid), eggs, soybean oil, bananas, walnut s or pecans, contains2x orlessof: cit ric acd, corn syrup, foodstarch-modified, leavening (baking soda, sodium aluminum phosphate, nono - , digly cerides, natural , art ifical flavor, preservatves (potassium sorbate sodium benz oate, sodium propionatd, propylene gly col mono - a diesters of fattyacids, salt, soy lecit hin,vital wheat gluten, whey, xanthan gum, ellow s blueberry muffin: enriched lou r n acin on th a mi ne vill ow 847851 member's mark processed on 228666 605982 tm best if used by unit price sep 13, 21 sep 18, 21 s1,88/lb time processed net wt, total price 0104 pm 51 oz 3 lb 3 oz) $5,98 ingredient s: chocolate muffin: sugar, enriched wheat flour bleached (flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononit rate riboflavin, folic acd), eggs, soy bean ol,senisweet chocolate chips (sugar, unsweet ened chocolate, dext rose, cocoa butter, say arteical flav
Check Members Mark Muffin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Members Mark Muffin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 7 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
KING ARTHUR GLUTEN FREE VANILLA MUFFIN BASE MUFFIN MIX, 16 OZ
About this product
Bread · Piece


