Is Member's Mark Oatful Bites Wheat Free?

Description
Crunchy, small clusters deliver a mild toasted sweet flavor and crisp bite; many users find them convenient for on the go snacking, lunchboxes, or as a topping for yogurt and ice cream. Reviewers commonly note consistent texture and portable packaging, with sweetness described as moderate. Some mention occasional crumbliness also.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- rolled oats
- oat flour
rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy, small clusters deliver a mild toasted sweet flavor and crisp bite; many users find them convenient for on the go snacking, lunchboxes, or as a topping for yogurt and ice cream. Reviewers commonly note consistent texture and portable packaging, with sweetness described as moderate. Some mention occasional crumbliness also.
Ingredients
Rolled Oats, Oat Flour, Invert Cane Sugar, Dried Apricots (sulfur Dioxide [preservative], Rice Flour), Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Butter With Natural Flavor (cream, Natural Flavor), Raisins, Flax Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Granulated Sugar, Shredded Coconut, Honey, Quinoa, Chia Seeds, Salt, Baking Soda, Vanilla Flavor. Contains Milk and Coconut.
Check Member's Mark Oatful Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Member's Mark Oatful Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Bobo's Strawberry Stuff'O Oat Bites
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Oh Snap!™ Dilly Bites Fresh Dill Pickle Snacking Cut 3.5 oz. Pouch
About this product
Snack · Piece


