Is Member's Mark Organic Fruit Twists - Strawberry Mango, Wildberry Pescatarian?

Description
Chewy fruit twists present distinct strawberry-mango and wildberry tastes with a soft, slightly tacky texture. Commonly used for casual snacking, lunchbox additions, travel treats and party favors, reviewers note kid appeal, convenient packaging, and consistent chewiness, while some mention variable sweetness and occasional stickiness between pieces in certain batches overall.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavors
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Chewy fruit twists present distinct strawberry-mango and wildberry tastes with a soft, slightly tacky texture. Commonly used for casual snacking, lunchbox additions, travel treats and party favors, reviewers note kid appeal, convenient packaging, and consistent chewiness, while some mention variable sweetness and occasional stickiness between pieces in certain batches overall.
Ingredients
CALCIUM, IRON, POTASSIUM, STRAWBERRY MANGO: ORGANIC APPLE PURÉE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, ORGANIC STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC MANGO JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR. WILDBERRY: ORGANIC APPLE PURÉE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, ORGANIC RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE
Check Member's Mark Organic Fruit Twists - Strawberry Mango, Wildberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Member's Mark Organic Fruit Twists - Strawberry Mango, Wildberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Twizzlers Strawberry Flavored Twists Laydown Bag, 16 oz
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Buckwheat Wildberry Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL
About this product
Snack · Strip


