Is Member's Mark Oven Roasted Chicken Wings Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • modified butter oil
  • dehydrated butter
  • milk

modified butter oil

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

These oven-roasted wings offer crisped skin with tender meat, delivering a savory, roasted flavor; customers frequently note consistent texture and reliable reheating. Commonly used for appetizers, game-day snacks, or casual family meals, reviewers cite convenience, portion size suitability, and occasional packaging concerns mentioned.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

VITAMIN D, CALCIUM, IRON, POTASSIUM, CHICKEN WING DRUMMETTES AND FLATS, WATER. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICES, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, MALTODEXTRIN, DEHYDRATED ONION, NATURAL FLAVORS, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, CARAMELIZED SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED BUTTER OIL, DEHYDRATED BUTTER, GUAR GUM, TURMERIC COLOR, BAKING SODA, TURMERIC OLEORESIN COLOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT COLOR. CONTAINS MILK.

Check Member's Mark Oven Roasted Chicken Wings against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySaltySweet
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepGrillingLunch