Is Member's Mark Praline Pecans Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pecans, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Butter, Sea Salt, Corn Syrup, High Oleic Sunflower Oil (processing Aid). Contains: Milk, Pecans. May Contain Traces Of Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Coconuts, Hazelnuts, Macadamia Nuts, Pine Nuts, Pistachios, Walnuts, Peanuts, Wheat, Soy.
Check Member's Mark Praline Pecans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Member's Mark Praline Pecans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole, Pouch


