Is Member's Mark Salsa Verde Chicken Bowls Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MARINATED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT (CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, DEXTROSE, RICE STARCH, ROTISSERIE SEASONING [SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CHICKEN FAT, CHICKEN BROTH, DISTILLED VINEGAR, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SALT], RICE AND VEGETABLE BLEND (COOKED ENRICHED LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE [WATER, PARBOILED LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE, IRON PHOSPHATE, NIACIN, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, FOLIC ACID], CORN, BLACK BEANS, ZUCCHINI, CILANTRO LIME SEASONING [GARLIC, SALT, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, RED BELL PEPPERS, GREEN BELL PEPPERS, SPICES], CANOLA OIL, NISIN PREPARATION (PRESERVATIVE)), SMOKY SALSA VERDE (WATER, TOMATILLOS, GREEN CHILE PEPPERS, 2% OR LESS OF: SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DEHYDRATED ONION, SPICES, YEAST EXTRACT, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, DEHYDRATED GARLIC)

Check Member's Mark Salsa Verde Chicken Bowls against your own diets in the app.