Is Member's Mark Six Pepper Blend Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, Dried Garlic, Black Pepper, Dried Onion, Crushed Red Pepper, Spices, White Pepper, Dried Cayenne, Dried Red Bell Pepper, Dried Green Bell Pepper, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor.

Check Member's Mark Six Pepper Blend against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
PepperySaltySpicy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingGarnishing