Is Member's Mark Sous Vide Egg Bites Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter with natural flavor
- pasteurized cream
- pasteurized whole milk
- cultured pasteurized milk
- nonfat dry milk
- skim milk
- cultured grade a pasteurized fat-free skim milk
- shredded gruyere cheese
- cheese culture
- shredded monterey jack cheese
- nonfat cottage cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonfat Cottage Cheese (cultured Grade A Pasteurized Fat-free Skim Milk, Skim Milk, Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Guar Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Potassium Sorbate Preservative, Vitamin A Palmitate), Liquid Whole Eggs, Shredded Monterey Jack Cheese (pasteurized Whole Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Powdered Cellulose [to Prevent Caking]), Shredded Gruyere Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Cellulose [to Prevent Caking]), Uncured Bacon (pork, Water, Less Than 2% Sea Salt, Cane Sugar, Cultured Celery Powder, Cherry Powder), Butter With Natural Flavor (pasteurized Cream, Natural Flavorings), Rice Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Canola Oil, White Vinegar, Hot Sauce (aged Cayenne Red Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Salt, Garlic Powder). Contains Milk and Egg.
Check Member's Mark Sous Vide Egg Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Member's Mark Sous Vide Egg Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


