Is Member's Mark Street Corn Dip With White Meat Chicken Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- cultured pasteurized whole milk
- sour cream
- cream cheese
- cheese culture
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream Cheese (milk, Cream, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Cheese Culture, Mayonnaise (soybean Oil, Vinegar, Eggs, Egg Yolks, Contains 2% Or Less Salt, Sugar, Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Concentrated Pepper, Dried Garlic, Mustard Oil), Roasted Corn, Cooked White Meat Chicken (cooked White Meat Chicken, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Modified Food Starch, Salt, Sodium Phosphates), Sour Cream, Cultured Pasteurized Whole Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Calcium Propionate (preservative), Contains 2% Or Less Distilled Vinegar, Seasoning (spice, Salt, Lime Juice Powder, Citric Acid, Lime Juice, Ascorbic Acid, Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Sugar, Dehydrated Onion, Glucono Delta Lactone, Cultured Dextrose, Spices, Modified Food Starch, Lime Juice Concentrate, Garlic Powder, Sodium Benzoate (preservative), Annatto, Paprika Color) Contains Milk and Eggs.
Check Member's Mark Street Corn Dip With White Meat Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Member's Mark Street Corn Dip With White Meat Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Progresso Traditional Soup Chicken Noodle w White Meat 19oz. Can
PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN STRIPS CHICKEN BREAST STRIP FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Classic Chicken Noodle with White Meat Chicken
About this product
Dip · Container, Dipping Sauce, Spreadable


