Is Member's Mark Stroopwafel Dutch Waffle Caramel Filled Cookie Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
- whole liquid eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), GLUCOSE SYRUP, PALM OIL, SUGAR, WHOLE LIQUID EGGS, BUTTER, MOLASSES, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, SEA SALT, CINNAMON, OAT FIBER, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA. CONTAINS MILK, EGGS, WHEAT, AND SOY.
Check Member's Mark Stroopwafel Dutch Waffle Caramel Filled Cookie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Member's Mark Stroopwafel Dutch Waffle Caramel Filled Cookie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


