Is Member's Mark Sweet & Spicy Udon Noodle Bowls Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- yeast extract
yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Long Grain Rice, Red Bell Pepper, Green Bell Pepper, Onion, Tomato Paste, Sunflower Oil, Onion Powder, Salt, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Chipotle Paste (water, Dried Chilies, Salt, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate), Parsley, Guar Gum, Crushed Chilies, Dried Oregano, Paprika, Cayenne Pepper.
Check Member's Mark Sweet & Spicy Udon Noodle Bowls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Member's Mark Sweet & Spicy Udon Noodle Bowls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Doritos Spicy Sweet Chili Flavored
Vlasic: Bread & Butter Chips Mildly Sweet & Spicy Pickles, 24 Fl oz
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, SWEET & SPICY, SWEET & SPICY
Sweet Baby Ray's Barbecue Sauce - Squeezable Sweet 'N Spicy
SWEET & SPICY SMOKEHOUSE SUGAR FREE BBQ SAUCE, SWEET & SPICY
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


