Is Member's Mark Taco Seasoning Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavor
- dextrose
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Degerminated Yellow Corn Flour, Dried Chili Pepper, Salt, Dextrose, Spices, Maltodextrin, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Silicon Dioxide (to Prevent Caking), Disodium Inosinate, Paprika Oleoresin (color), Natural Flavor, Extractives Of Onion. Contains a Bioengineered Food Ingredient.
Check Member's Mark Taco Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Member's Mark Taco Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
McCormick Taco Original Original Taco Seasoning Mix - 1.25 Oz
OLD BAY Gluten Free Classic Seafood Seasoning, 6 oz Can
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


