No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.

Is Member's Mark Tropical Trail Mix Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sweetened dried papaya (papaya, sugar), sweetened dried pineapple (pineapple, sugar, citric acid), sweetened dried mango (mango, sugar, citric acid), sweetened dried cranberry (cranberry, sugar, sunflower oil), sweetened banana chips (banana, sugar, coconut oil, natural banana flavor), walnuts, sweetened dried coconut (coconut, sugar, sodium metabisulfite preservative), roasted salted cashews (cashews, canola and/or soybean oil, salt). Contains cashews, coconut, walnuts. May contain traces of milk, almonds, Brazil nuts, hazelnuts, macadamia nuts, pecans, pine nuts, pistachios, peanuts, wheat, and soy. Distributed by Sam's Bentonville.

Check Member's Mark Tropical Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? Member's Mark Tropical Trail Mix | Spoonful