No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Member's Mark Tropical Trail Mix Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sweetened dried papaya (papaya, sugar), sweetened dried pineapple (pineapple, sugar, citric acid), sweetened dried mango (mango, sugar, citric acid), sweetened dried cranberry (cranberry, sugar, sunflower oil), sweetened banana chips (banana, sugar, coconut oil, natural banana flavor), walnuts, sweetened dried coconut (coconut, sugar, sodium metabisulfite preservative), roasted salted cashews (cashews, canola and/or soybean oil, salt). Contains cashews, coconut, walnuts. May contain traces of milk, almonds, Brazil nuts, hazelnuts, macadamia nuts, pecans, pine nuts, pistachios, peanuts, wheat, and soy. Distributed by Sam's Bentonville.

Check Member's Mark Tropical Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Member's Mark Tropical Trail Mix | Spoonful