Is Member's Mark Ultra Filtered Milk Shake Strawberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactase enzyme
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavors
lactase enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED LOWFAT GRADE A MILK, FILTERED WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: GRADE A CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, LACTASE ENZYME, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, GELLAN GUM, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM*, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT*, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT*, SUCRALOSE*, CHOLECALCIFEROL, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, POTASSIUM HYDROXIDE. *SWEETENED WITH NONNUTRITIVE SWEETENERS.
Check Member's Mark Ultra Filtered Milk Shake Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Member's Mark Ultra Filtered Milk Shake Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.


