Is Member's Mark Uncured Honey Ham Vegetarian?

Description
Sweet, lightly smoked flavor with tender, moist slices that carve easily. Texture is firm yet yielding, suitable for hot or cold serving. Common uses include holiday roasts, sandwiches, charcuterie boards, and quick reheated meals. Reviewers note dependable taste, consistent tenderness, convenient portioning, and generally good value. Occasional notes of sweetness.
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork broth
- pork
pork broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, lightly smoked flavor with tender, moist slices that carve easily. Texture is firm yet yielding, suitable for hot or cold serving. Common uses include holiday roasts, sandwiches, charcuterie boards, and quick reheated meals. Reviewers note dependable taste, consistent tenderness, convenient portioning, and generally good value. Occasional notes of sweetness.
Ingredients
PORK, PORK BROTH, HONEY, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, VINEGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CULTURED CELERY JUICE, SEA SALT, CHERRY POWDER.
Check Member's Mark Uncured Honey Ham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Member's Mark Uncured Honey Ham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE GLUTEN FREE BREAD, HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE
About this product
Meat · Slice


