Is Member's Mark White Cheddar Flavored Popcorn Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Popcorn, Sunflower Oil, Whey Powder, Maltodextrin, Buttermilk Powder, Salt, Cheddar Cheese Powder (cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Natural Flavor, Reduced Lactose Whey, Whey Protein Concentrate. Contains Milk.
Check Member's Mark White Cheddar Flavored Popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Member's Mark White Cheddar Flavored Popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
SkinnyPop dairy free white cheddar popcorn
Quaker Rice Cakes White Cheddar 5.50 Ounce Plastic Bag
Fritos Mild Cheddar Flavored Cheese Dip, 9 oz Shelf-stable Can
About this product
Snack · Pouch


