Is Member's Mark Whole Milk Honey Vanilla Greek Yogurt Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk
  • cultured pasteurized grade a milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Honey vanilla flavored Greek yogurt offers a sweet, mellow taste with a thick, creamy texture that holds when spooned. People commonly use it for breakfast with fruit or granola, in smoothies, parfaits, and as a snack; reviews often mention consistent flavor, pleasant creaminess, and perceived good value among many shoppers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin D, Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Milk, Sugar, Cream, Brown Sugar, Honey, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Vanilla Delight. Contains Milk.

Check Member's Mark Whole Milk Honey Vanilla Greek Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Cup

Flavor
VanillaHoneySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go