Is Member's Mark Zero Sugar Green Tea Citrus Flavored With Other Natural Flavors Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Green Tea Extract, Sodium Hexametaphosphate (preservative), Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Phosphoric Acid, Sucralose, Black Tea Extract, Calcium Disodium Edta (preservative).

Check Member's Mark Zero Sugar Green Tea Citrus Flavored With Other Natural Flavors against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Citrus
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go