Is MEMOIRES, BISCUITS, CHOCOLATE GINGER CRUNCH, CHOCOLATE GINGER CRUNCH Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- eggs
- anhydrous milk fat
- whole milk powder
- natural ginger flavouring
- butter
- diglycerides from fatty acids
- margarine
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA MASS, EMULSIFIER: SOY LECITHIN), DARK CHOCOLATE (COCOA MASS, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, ANHYDROUS MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN), WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, MARGARINE (PALM FAT, WATER, RAPESEED OIL, EMULSIFIER: MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES FROM FATTY ACIDS, ACIDIFIERS; CITRIC ACID), EGGS, BUTTER, INVERT SUGAR, RAISING AGENT: SODIUMBICARBONATE, SALT, GINGER EXTRACT, NATURAL GINGER FLAVOURING
Check MEMOIRES, BISCUITS, CHOCOLATE GINGER CRUNCH, CHOCOLATE GINGER CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEMOIRES, BISCUITS, CHOCOLATE GINGER CRUNCH, CHOCOLATE GINGER CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


