Is MEMOIRES, DARK CHOCOLATE HEARTS BISCUITS Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA MASS, COCOA BUTTER, ANHYDROUS MILK FAT, WHOLE MILK POWDER, EMULSIFIER: SOY LECITHIN), WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, MARGARINE (PALM FAT, WATER, RAPESEED OIL, EMULSIFIER: MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES FROM FATTY ACIDS, ACIDIFIERS: CITRIC ACID), BUTTER, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, VANILLINE, SALT, RAISING AGENT (SODIUMBICARBONATE), B-CAROTENE.

Check MEMOIRES, DARK CHOCOLATE HEARTS BISCUITS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee