Is Memories Of Dad's Grill Maple, Apple & Beer Sauce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
APPLES (CONTAIN CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, SALT), WATER, SUGAR, MAPLE SYRUP, TOMATO PASTE, WHITE VINEGAR, BALSAMIC VINEGAR (WINE VINEGAR, CONCENTRATED GRAPE MUST, CARAMEL COLOUR, SULPHITES), DARK ALE (BARLEY), CONCENTRATED APPLE JUICE, BLACKSTRAP MOLASSES, BUTTER (MILK), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT, ALCOHOL), ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES, DRIED ONIONS, POTASSIUM SORBATE, NATURAL FLAVOUR, XANTHAN GUM, CHILI POWDER (SPICES, SALT, CARAMEL, DEXTROSE), FISH SAUCE (ANCHOVY EXTRACT, SALT, SUGAR).
Check Memories Of Dad's Grill Maple, Apple & Beer Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Memories Of Dad's Grill Maple, Apple & Beer Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
SWEET APPLE WITH VERMONT MAPLE SYRUP CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET APPLE WITH VERMONT MAPLE SYRUP
McCormick Grill Mates Seasoning Smokehouse Maple - 3.5 Oz
Siete Red Enchilada Sauce Made With Apple Cider Vinegar
QUINOA & SPINACH POWER BLEND WITH WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES AND CHICKPEAS IN AN APPLE CIDER VINAIGRETTE SAUCE, QUINOA & SPINACH
ORGANIC APPLE SAUCE
Where to buy
Memories Of Dad's Grill Maple, Apple & Beer Sauce is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


