Is Memories Of Kobe Tamari Garlic Sauce Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TAMARI SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, ETHYL ALCOHOL, WHEAT), GARLIC (CONTAINS CITRIC ACID), WATER, SESAME OIL, RICE VINEGAR, GINGER (CONTAINS WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID), CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, BALSAMIC REDUCTION (WINE VINEGAR, GRAPE MUST, CARAMEL COLOUR), CARAMEL COLOUR (CONTAINS SULPHITES), SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOUR, XANTHAN GUM.
Check Memories Of Kobe Tamari Garlic Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Memories Of Kobe Tamari Garlic Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Memories Of Kobe Tamari Garlic Sauce is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


