Is Memories Of Korean Barbecue Grilling & Glazing Sauce Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Sodium Benzoate), Sugar, Pears (Pears, Water, Sugar), Concentrated Apple Juice, Sesame Oil, Rice Vinegar (Water, Rice), Onions, Dried Garlic, Spice Extract, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid

Check Memories Of Korean Barbecue Grilling & Glazing Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Memories Of Korean Barbecue Grilling & Glazing Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Real Canadian Superstore

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySweetUmamiGarlicky
Texture
SmoothThick
Commonly used for
GrillingMarinadingCookingTopping