Is Memories Of Montego Bay Fiery Jerk Sauce Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

JERK SEASONING (SCALLIONS, CHILI PEPPERS, SALT, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, SUGAR, HERBS), WATER, OLIVE OIL, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, ONIONS, GARLIC, SOYBEAN OIL, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID.

Check Memories Of Montego Bay Fiery Jerk Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Memories Of Montego Bay Fiery Jerk Sauce is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMarinadingDipping