Is Memory Lane Dairy Cotton Candy Whole Milk Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • grade a whole milk

grade a whole milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GRADE A WHOLE MILK, SUGAR, COTTON CANDY FLAVOR (WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL PRESERVATIVE, FD&C BLUE #1, CITRIC ACID PRESERVATIVE, POTASSIUM SORBATE PRESERVATIVE, SODIUM BENZOATE PRESERVATIVE).

Check Memory Lane Dairy Cotton Candy Whole Milk against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking