Is Memory Lane Dairy Cotton Candy Whole Milk Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRADE A WHOLE MILK, SUGAR, COTTON CANDY FLAVOR (WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL PRESERVATIVE, FD&C BLUE #1, CITRIC ACID PRESERVATIVE, POTASSIUM SORBATE PRESERVATIVE, SODIUM BENZOATE PRESERVATIVE).
Check Memory Lane Dairy Cotton Candy Whole Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Memory Lane Dairy Cotton Candy Whole Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


