Is MEMPHIS STYLE BARBECUE SAUCE, SMOOTH & SPICY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (TOMATO PASTE, WATER), WATER, BROWN SUGAR, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT), WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, HOT SAUCE (PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, XANTHAN GUM), SEA SALT, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, ORGANIC CORNSTARCH, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, SEA SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND), ORGANIC KETCHUP SPICE (ORGANIC SPICES, SALT, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC ONION, ORGANIC VEGETABLE OIL), CRUSHED CHILE PEPPERS, SPICE.
Check MEMPHIS STYLE BARBECUE SAUCE, SMOOTH & SPICY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEMPHIS STYLE BARBECUE SAUCE, SMOOTH & SPICY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


