Is MEMPHIS STYLE BBQ SAUCE Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), SUGAR, MOLASSES, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, WHITE VINEGAR, SALT, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, YELLOW MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, SPICES), WORCESTERSHIRE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, ANCHOVIES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR), MINCED GARLIC, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE, MINCED ONION, SPICES, RED BELL PEPPER GRANULES.
Check MEMPHIS STYLE BBQ SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEMPHIS STYLE BBQ SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SmokySweetTangySavory
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingCooking


