Is Mendelsohn's Vegetarian Lasagna Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Fresh Homemade Lasagna: Semolina, Durum Flour, Eggs, Tomato Sauce: Tomatoes, Water, Sugar, Celery, Carrots, Onion, Oil (Soy/vegetable), Salt, Spices, Muenster And/ Or Mozzarella Cheese (Cultured, Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes)
Check Mendelsohn's Vegetarian Lasagna against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mendelsohn's Vegetarian Lasagna in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Sheet
Flavor
AcidicUmamiRich
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch


