Is Menier Dark Chocolate Fondant Baking Mix Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate buttons min. 52% Cocoa content (175 g): Sugar, Cocoa Mass*, Cocoa Butter *, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavour, Baking preparation for Fondant Cake (142 g): Sugar, Wheat Flour, Baking Powder (Diphosphate and Sodium Carbonate), *Rainforest Alliance Certified
Check Menier Dark Chocolate Fondant Baking Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Menier Dark Chocolate Fondant Baking Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Menier Dark Chocolate Fondant Baking Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Powder


