Is Menier Swiss Milk Cooking Chocolate 100g Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass* (Ivory Coast), Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Natural Flavouring, Cocoa Solids: 31% minimum, Milk Solids: 19% minimum, *Rainforest Alliance Certified
Check Menier Swiss Milk Cooking Chocolate 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Menier Swiss Milk Cooking Chocolate 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Menier Swiss Milk Cooking Chocolate 100g is available at 2 retailers
TescoOcado
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingTopping


