Is Menissez Sourdough Baguette Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Water, Wheat Sourdough, Yeast, Ethyl Alcohol, Salt, Malted Wheat Flour, Wheat Gluten, Fermented Wheat Germ, Wheat Fiber, Malted Barley Flour, Malted Barley Extract, Yeast, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid. May Contain Sesame Seeds.

Check Menissez Sourdough Baguette against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Menissez Sourdough Baguette is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastLunchSandwichSide Dish