Is MENOPAUSE (FORMERLY MENOPAUSE) - 90 TABS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose laurate
sucrose laurate
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Sage (Salvia Officinalis), Leaf (1:17), Equivalent To 20Dried Leaf, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Sucrose Laurate, Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Certified Organically Grown
Check MENOPAUSE (FORMERLY MENOPAUSE) - 90 TABS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MENOPAUSE (FORMERLY MENOPAUSE) - 90 TABS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
MENOPAUSE (FORMERLY MENOPAUSE) - 90 TABS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


