Is Menopause Loose Leaf Tea Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- ginkgo biloba
ginkgo biloba
Dietitian noteGinkgo nuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sencha Green Tea, Liquorice Root, Damiana, Ginkgo Biloba, Cinnamon, Lemongrass, Rose Petals, Ginger Root, Lavender Flowers
Check Menopause Loose Leaf Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Menopause Loose Leaf Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Where to buy
Menopause Loose Leaf Tea is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Dried


