Is MENOSENSE BONUS PACK – 540 CAPS + BONUS ITEMS Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- triterpene glycosides
triterpene glycosides
Dietitian noteTriterpene alcohols come from the oil glands of sheep.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dong Quai (4:1 Extract), Chaste Tree Berry / Vitex (,6% Aucubin), Black Cohosh (Triterpene Glycosides), Gamma Oryzanol, Hesperedin, Vegetarian Gelatin Capsule, Cellulose, Silica, Vegetable Grade Magnesium Stearate
Check MENOSENSE BONUS PACK – 540 CAPS + BONUS ITEMS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MENOSENSE BONUS PACK – 540 CAPS + BONUS ITEMS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
MENOSENSE BONUS PACK – 540 CAPS + BONUS ITEMS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


