Is Menozzi De Rosa, Fusilli Firm Black Italian Licorice Triple Pure Extract (2 Lbs) Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Molasses, Wheat Flour, Glucose Syrup, Licorice Extract, Edible Gelatin, Flavors, Glazing Agent: Carnuba Wax
Check Menozzi De Rosa, Fusilli Firm Black Italian Licorice Triple Pure Extract (2 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Menozzi De Rosa, Fusilli Firm Black Italian Licorice Triple Pure Extract (2 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
Menozzi De Rosa, Fusilli Firm Black Italian Licorice Triple Pure Extract (2 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


