Is Menozzi De Rosa, Italian Torrtiglioni Chewy Black Licorice Triple Pure Extract 90g Bag (5 pcs) Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • edible gelatin

edible gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Molasses, Wheat Flour, Glucose Syrup, Licorice Extract, Edible Gelatin, Flavors, Glazing Agent: Carnuba Wax

Check Menozzi De Rosa, Italian Torrtiglioni Chewy Black Licorice Triple Pure Extract 90g Bag (5 pcs) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Menozzi De Rosa, Italian Torrtiglioni Chewy Black Licorice Triple Pure Extract 90g Bag (5 pcs) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go