Is Menozzi De Rosa, Rigatoni Firm Black Licorice w/ Tripple Pure Extract (2.200 Lbs) Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- edible gelatin
edible gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Molasses, Wheat Flour, Glucose Syrup, Licorice Extract, Edible Gelatin, Flavors, Glazing Agent: Carnuba Wax
Check Menozzi De Rosa, Rigatoni Firm Black Licorice w/ Tripple Pure Extract (2.200 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Menozzi De Rosa, Rigatoni Firm Black Licorice w/ Tripple Pure Extract (2.200 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Menozzi De Rosa, Rigatoni Firm Black Licorice w/ Tripple Pure Extract (2.200 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


