Is Men's 50+ Ultivite Multivitamin Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • polyethylene glycol

polyethylene glycol

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Microcrystalline Cellulose, Croscarmellose Sodium, Tablet Coating (Chlorophyllin-copper Complex, Polyvinyl Alcohol, Titanium Dioxide, Polyethylene Glycol, Talc, Soya Lecithin, Color, Spearmint Oil, Carnauba Wax), Polyvinylpyrrolidone, Polyvinylpolypyrrolidone, Silicon Dioxide

Check Men's 50+ Ultivite Multivitamin against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Men's 50+ Ultivite Multivitamin is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
On The Go